Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Sunday 1st November 2020
Men - EH Junior Competitions - EH U18 Cup
15:00
Westbury UB U18 v Plymouth Marjons U18
Westbury UB U18 v Plymouth Marjons U18

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mike Legg, Richard Shellard (umpires)
Saturday 7th November 2020
Men - Conference North
City of Bath v Cheltenham A
City of Bath v Cheltenham A

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Mike Bendry, Roger Montague (umpires)
15:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Royal Wootton Bassett
Team Bath Buccs B v Royal Wootton Bassett

@ Sports Training Village
Mike Edwards, Martin Hadley (umpires)
Men - Conference South
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Firebrands A
Shepton Mallet v Firebrands A

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Steve Hamey, Kevin Pattenden (umpires)
12:00
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter D
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter D

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Chris Davis, Mike Legg (umpires)
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Duchy
Yeovil and Sh. v Duchy

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Craig Smith-Nichols, Martin Somers (umpires)
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Ross-on-Wye
Bristol & West A v Ross-on-Wye

@ The Ridings High School
Mike Bendry, Roger Montague (umpires)
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Taunton Vale B
Bridgwater v Taunton Vale B

@ Chilton Trinity School
Ian Tibbitt, Tony Wilcox (umpires)
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs C
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Badminton School
13:00
Mid Somerset v Minehead
Mid Somerset v Minehead

@ Wells Blue School
Joe De Souza, Paul Woolway (umpires)
15:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Firebrands B
Team Bath Buccs D v Firebrands B

@ Sports Training Village
Martyn Errington (umpire)
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Chippenham A
Westbury and UB A v Chippenham A

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Sunday 8th November 2020
Men - Conference North
12:15
Bristol University B v Cardiff Uni A
Bristol University B v Cardiff Uni A

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Craig Smith-Nichols, Paul Woolway (umpires)